Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
   View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Transforming Railways
Transforming Railways-Transforming India
English Booklet
Telugu Booklet
Bill Status
Public Information Test
Applications & Bills Status
Press Releases
Vendor Registration
Vendor Login
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Status of SMS based Passenger Complaints
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY- REGISTRATION POLICY
Vendors List-Trade group wise
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
User Login for Vendor Registration
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.800/2016-1709-02-2017
Secunderabad
Six Express Trains Speeded up to Superfast Trains and Re-Numbered


The Ministry of Railways has approved the following revisions with regard to Train Nos. 18309/18310 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanded-Sambalpur, Train Nos. 18509/18510 Visakhapatnam-H.S.Nanded-Visakhapatnam and Train Nos. 17249/17250 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express Trains

Speeding up of Train Service & Change in Train Timings:

  1. Train No. 18309/18310 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanded – Sambalpur Nagavali Express:

Train No. 18309 Sambalpur-H.S.Nanded Nagavali Express will be renumbered as 12755 (new number) with effect from 26th May, 2017.

Train No. 18310 H.S.Nanded-Sambalpur Nagavali Express will be renumbered as 12756 (new number) with effect from 27th May, 2017.

Revised Timings:

Train No. 12755

Station

Arr

Dep

Sambalpur

--

11:15

--

Visakhapatnam

20:25

20:45

Rajahmundry

23:38

23:40

Eluru

01:00

01:02

Vijayawada

02:35

02:50

Kazipet

06:00

06:02

Secunderabad

09:00

09:20

Kamareddi

10:55

10:57

Nizamabad

11:55

11:57

Basar

12:25

12:27

Mudkhed

13:35

13:37

H.S.Nanded

14:20

--

Train No. 12756

Station

Arr

Dep

H.S.Nanded

--

16:35

Mudkhed

17:05

17:07

Basar

17:50

17:52

Nizamabad

18:20

18:22

Kamareddi

19:00

19:02

Secunderabad

21:30

21:50

Kazipet

23:53

23:55

Vijayawada

03:50

04:10

Eluru

04:48

04:50

Rajahmundry

06:15

06:17

Visakhapatnam

10:15

10:35

--

Sambalpur

19:30

--

  1. Train No. 18509/18510 Visakhapatnam-H.S.Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express:

Train No. 18509 Visakhapatnam-H.S.Nanded Express will be renumbered as 12753 (new number) with effect from 27th May, 2017.

Train No. 18510 H.S.Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express will be renumbered as 12754 (new number) with effect from 28th May, 2017.

Revised Timings:

Train No. 12753

Station

Arr

Dep

Visakhapatnam

20:45

Duvvada

21:15

21:17

Rajahmundry

23:38

23:40

Tadepalligudem

00:15

00:17

Eluru

01:00

01:02

Vijayawada

02:35

02:50

Kazipet

06:00

06:02

Secunderabad

09:00

09:20

Kamareddi

10:55

10:57

Nizamabad

11:55

11:57

Basar

12:25

12:27

Mudkhed

13:35

13:37

H.S.Nanded

14:20

--

Train No. 12754

Station

Arr

Dep

H.S.Nanded

--

16:35

Mudkhed

17:05

17:07

Basar

17:50

17:52

Nizamabad

18:20

18:22

Kamareddi

19:00

19:02

Secunderabad

21:30

21:50

Kazipet

23:53

23:55

Vijayawada

03:50

04:10

Eluru

04:48

04:50

Tadepalligudem

05:13

05:15

Rajahmundry

06:15

06:17

Duvvada

09:38

09:40

Visakhapatnam

10:15

--

  1. Train No. 17249/17250 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express:

Train No. 17249 Machilipatnam-Secunderabad Express will be renumbered as 12749 (new number) with effect from 25th May, 2017.

Train No. 17250 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam Express will be renumbered as 12750 (new number) with effect from 26th May, 2017.

Revised Timings:

Train No. 12749

Station

Arr

Dep

Machilipatnam

20:35

Chilakalapudi

20:39

20:40

Pedana

20:49

20:50

Vadlamannadu

20:57

20:58

Kavutaram

21:04

21:05

Gudlavalleru

21:11

21:12

Nujella

21:17

21:18

Gudivada

21:30

21:32

Vijayawada

22:30

22:45

Kondapalli

23:04

23:05

Madhira

23:35

23:36

Khammam

00:04

00:05

Dornakal

00:25

00:26

Mahabubabad

00:44

00:45

Kesamudram

00:56

00:57

Warangal

01:43

01:45

Kazipet

02:00

02:01

Jangaon

02:43

02:44

Secunderabad

04:35

--

Train No. 12750

Station

Arr

Dep

Secunderabad

--

22:30

Jangaon

23:35

23:36

Kazipet

00:23

00:24

Warangal

00:33

00:35

Kesamudram

01:13

01:14

Mahabubabad

01:26

01:27

Dornakal

01:56

01:57

Khammam

02:15

02:16

Madhira

03:01

03:02

Kondapalli

03:59

04:00

Vijayawada

04:25

04:40

Gudivada

05:28

05:30

Nujella

05:36

05:37

Gudlavalleru

05:45

05:46

Kavutaram

05:50

05:51

Vadlamannadu

05:55

05:56

Pedana

06:04

06:05

Chilakalapudi

06:09

06:10

Machilipatnam

06:25

--



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.