Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Find us on Facebook View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

Due list for the year2016-SSE/JE(P.Way,Works & Bridge category)

LIST OF SSE/SE/JE/SUP(P.WAY) -- PCE Office

Page - PCE-1

S.No

Name

Desg.

Station

RC Last Attended

PPC Last attended

RC Next Due

Remarks

1

Kannan A

SSE

HQ

19.04.10

 

18.04.15

 

2

Sree Hari N

SSE

GTL

23.07.11

 

22.07.16

 

3

Viswanatham KLVS

SSE

EC/HQ

26.02.09

 

25.02.14

RVNL

4

Subba Rao P

JE/I

USFD/MLY

03.07.01

 

Due

 

5

Ghalib Fehiny Md

SSE

 

 

 

 

Deputation

6

Jayabrahma Chari

SSE

RVNL

18.11.06

 

17.11.11

deputation RVNL

7

Venu E

SSE

 (RVNL)

14.10.09

 

09.09.06

RVNL

8

Vema Reddy D

SSE

RVNL

26.02.09

29.11.05

25.02.14

RVNL

9

Krishnam Raju IM

SSE

GNT

01.12.07

 

30.11.12

RVNL

At about  0 No. of JE/P.Way from HQ Division (who were redesignated from Sr.Sup category are to attend PPC`s in this 2016 year. List of JE/P.Way for PPC  follows.

LIST OF SSE/SE/JE/SUP/WORKS OF PCE OFFICE

S.No

Name

Desg.

Station

RC Last Attended

PPC Last attended

RC Next Due

Remarks

1

Seshaiah K

SSE

EC/HQ

18.11.06

 

Over due

 

2

Prasad Rao

SE

Wks.Br/HQ

18.11.06

 

Over due

 

3

Murlidhar Sharma G

SE

Wks.Br/HQ

22.10.11

 

22.10.16

 

4

Murali Krishna G

SE

SSR Cell

24.12.09

 

23.12.14

 

5

Santosh Kumar

SE

 

Over due

 

Over due

 

6

Kanaka Durga Rao A

SE

LM

26.11.11

 

26.11.16

 

7

Kishore Voora BS

SE

Wks.Br/HQ

 

 

2013

 

8

Mustafa Ali Khan P

JE/I

Wks.Br/HQ

Over due

 

Over due

 

9

Anil Kumar TSV

JE/I

Wks.Br/HQ

18.11.06

 

Over due

 

10

Sridhar Reddy E

JE/I

Wks.Br/HQ

31.10.06

 

Over due

 

11

Murthy NSN

JE/I

Wks.Br/HQ

24.09.11

 

24.09.16

 

12

Phaneeshwar T

JE/II

SI/HQ

23.07.11

 

23.07.16

 

13

Katrenikona Ch. Sekhar

JE/II

LM

 

 

2013

 

14

Janaki Reddy Y

JE

VI/HQ

17.11.08

 

16.11.13

 

15

Hyder Hussain

SE

RailTel

17.10.08

 

16.10.13

 

16

Nagabhushanam Rao K

JE/I

FBWP

18.11.06

 

Over due

 

17

Vinai Kumar G

JE/I

LM

24.12.11

 

24.12.16

 

18

Shafiuddin Y

JE

Floods/HQ

26.12.11

 

26.12.16

 

LIST OF SSE/SE/JE/BRIDGES OF HQ Division

PCE Office-Nil

CAOR (Construction Organisation) - WORKS CATEGORY

S.No

Name

Desg.

Station

RC Last Attended

PPC Last attended

RC Next Due

Remarks

1

Md. Nuruddin Abid

SSE

C/RC

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

2

Ramani S

SSE

GC/TPTY

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

3

Thangavelu G

SSE

GC/TPTY

26.02.09

 

25.02.14

 

4

Raja R

SSE

C/HX

22.10.11

 

22.10.16

 

5

Srinivasulu V

SSE

C/HX

22.10.11

 

22.10.16

 

6

Arjun Rao P

SSE

GC/TPTY

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

7

Ramana Rao Y

SSE

C/HX

22.10.11

 

22.10.16

 

8

Veera Raghavan S

SSE

C/HX

29.09.08

 

28.09.13

 

9

Sukumar R

SSE

C/BZA

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

10

Md.Ismail M

SSE

C/RJY

14.10.09

 

13.10.14

 

11

Sikhamani BC

SSE

C/KRMR

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

12

Anjaneyulu AS

SSE

C/KRMR

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

13

Varma KDRK

SSE

C/JGTL

09.02.09

 

08.02.14

 

14

Ram Mohan O

SSE

C/III/SC

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

15

Khobare VS

SSE

C/II/NED

09.02.09

 

08.02.14

 

16

Sudhir Babu PV

SSE

C/II/NED

17.10.08

 

Over Due

 

17

Venkat Rao GV

SSE

C/I/NED@SC

15.02.08

 

14.02.13

 

18

Visveswara Rao G

SSE

C/I/NED@SC

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

19

Vijaya Kumar DS

SSE

C/DMM

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

20

Ramaiah AV

SSE

C/III/SC

15.02.08

 

14.02.13

 

21

Lakshman Rao BVV

SE

C/RC

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

22

Gupta BMK

SE

C/RC

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

23

Anwar Ahmed S

SE

C/RC

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

24

Ram Gopal G

SE

C/RC

22.10.11

 

22.10.16

 

25

Vidya Sagar KB

SE

GC/TPTY

23.07.11

 

23.07.16

 

26

Satyanarayana K

SE

GC/TPTY

14.10.09

 

13.10.14

 

27

Ravindra Kumar T

SE

BIDR

29.09.08

 

28.09.13

 

28

Pratapa Reddy KV

SE

C/BGNP

26.11.11

 

26.11.16

 

29

Pratapa Reddy Y

SE

C/HX

22.10.11

 

22.10.16

 

30

Satyanarayana TVSS

SE

C/HX

31.10.08

 

30.10.13

 

31

Srinivasa Rao KS

SE

C/BGNP

26.11.11

 

Over Due

 

32

Sk.Mehboob Saheb

SE

C/RJY

15.02.08

 

14.02.13

 

33

Bhanu Prakash K

SE

C/RJY

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

34

Satyanarayana MV Ch

SE

C/GNT

26.02.09

 

25.02.14

 

35

Narasimha Rao KL

SE

C/BZA

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

36

Lakshmi Narsaiah K

SE

C/JGTL

26.02.09

 

25.02.14

 

37

Nagesh Babu D

SE

SC

17.10.08

 

16.10.13

 

38

Srinivasa Raju D

SE

C/III/SC

17.10.08

 

16.10.13

 

39

Ramakrishna Raju S

SE

C/III/BIDR

17.10.08

 

16.10.13

 

40

Arokia Das G

SE

C/II/NED

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

41

Somasekhar K

SE

C/RC

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

42

Yadagiri G

SE

C/II/NED

18.08.08

 

17.08.13

 

43

Pallam Raju A

SE

C/II/NED

09.02.09

 

08.02.14

 

44

Ramesh P

SE

C/II/NED

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

45

Radha Kishan N

SE

C/I/SC

15.02.08

 

14.02.13

 

46

Bhasker P

SE

C/I/SC

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

CAOR (Construction Organisation) - WORKS CATEGORY

`

Page - 2

S.No

Name

Desg.

Station

RC Last Attended

PPC Last attended

RC Next Due

Remarks

47

Ram Babu K

SE

C/I/NED

15.02.08

 

14.02.13

 

48

Raj Kumar J

SE

C/I/NED

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

49

Satyanarayana A

SE

C/I/NED

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

50

Hameed D

SE

C/KMC

14.10.09

 

13.10.14

 

51

Manoharan P

SE

ST/RC

31.10.08

 

30.10.13

 

52

Nandagopal Ch S

SE

SC

31.10.08

 

30.10.13

 

53

Bhasker Ram Prasad K

SE

SC

17.10.08

 

16.10.13

 

54

Srinivas Hanumaiah G

SE

C/JGTL

26.02.09

 

25.02.14

 

55

Mohd Jani Basha

SE

SC

15.02.08

 

14.02.13

 

56

Dharmaiah D

SE

 

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

57

Kaushal Kumar Mandavat

SE

 

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

58

Dilip Kumar Pathak

SE

 

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

59

Subbaiah B

SE

 

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

60

Nageswara Rao K

JE

C/SC

22.11.11

 

22.11.16

 

61

Murthy NSN

JE

C/GTL

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

62

Ramachandra Rao MV

JE

SC

31.10.08

 

30.10.13

 

63

Babu Rao A

JE

C/BZA

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

64

Janardhana Babu BV

JE

C/BZA

17.11.08

 

16.11.13

 

65

Mohd. Abdul Rauf

JE

C/BZA

14.10.09

 

13.10.14

 

66

Rama Krishnam Raju A

JE

SC

22.10.11

 

22.10.16

 

67

Ramesh Reddy Ch

JE

C/KRMR

31.10.08

 

30.10.13

 

68

Satyanarayana Raju SS

JE

C/BZA

26.02.09

 

25.02.14

 

69

Ramakrishna AK

JE

C/KRMR

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

70

Pattabhi Ramaiah R

JE

C/III/SC

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

71

Narasinga Rao GB

JE

C/III/SC

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

72

Udaya Sankar P

JE

C/I/SC

31.10.08

 

30.10.13

 

73

Sarma PAV

JE

C/I/SC

17.11.08

 

16.11.13

 

74

Subba Rao Ch NV

JE

C/I/SC

26.02.09

 

25.02.14

 

75

Venugopal Rao B

JE

C/I/SC

22.11.11

 

22.11.16

 

76

Vishwanathan

JE

C/II/NED

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

77

Seetharama Raju A

JE

GC/TPTY

23.07.11

 

23.07.16

 

78

Jawahar TVSAR

JE

C/GTL

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

79

Anand Kumar M

JE

Wks.Br/HQ

24.12.09

 

23.12.14

 

80

Subbarayudu KV

Sup./W

GC/TPTY

31.10.06

 

Over Due

 

81

Venkateswarlu V

Sup./W

C/XRMR

Over Due

 

Over Due

 

82

Basant Kumar Sinha

JE

WCS

 

 

2013

 

83

Sanjeev Kumar

JE

RC

 

 

2013

 

84

Amresh Kumar

JE

Survey

 

 

2013

 

85

Rakesh Kumar Singh

JE

GTL

 

 

2013

 

86

Om Prakash Kumar

JE

 

 

 

2013

 

87

Singh Pramod Kumar

JE

RC

 

 

2013

 

88

Braj Kishore

JE

 

 

 

2013

 

89

Vimlesh Kumar

JE

 

 

 

2013

 

90

Md. Minhaj Alam

JE

 

 

 

2013

 

91

Dinesh Kumar

JE

 

 

 

2013

 

92

Ajay Tendulkar

JE

 

 

 

2013

 

93

Jai Prakash Sharma

JE

 

 

 

2013

 

94

Sunil Kumar Gupta

JE

 

 

 

2013

 

95

Kaushalendra Kishore

JE

 

 

 

2013

 

96

B.Ravi Kumar

JE

 

 

 

2016

 

97

Sitarama Raju A

JE

TPTY

23.07.11

 

23.07.16

 

98

Ramana P

JE

BIDR

22.11.11

 

22.11.16

 

99

Purushotham Kumar

SE

C/W/S&T

14.07.07

 

Over Due

 

CPM/RE/SC

1

Bapi Raju K

SE

RE/SC

26.02.09

 

25.02.14

 

2

Ramana P.V

JE/II

RE/SC

02.12.08

 

01.12.13

 

3

Chandrasekhar K

SSE

RE/SC

23.07.11

 

23.07.16

 

LIST OF SSE/SE/JE/BRIDGES OF CAO ®

1

Chinna Reddaiah M

SE/Br

BZA

17.01.08

 

16.01.11

Over due

LIST OF SSE/SE/JE/P.WAY---BZA DIVISION

Sl.       No

Name

Desgn

Station

RC     Last Attended

PPC            Last Attend

RC         Next Due   

Remarks

1

Muthyala Rao Ch

SSE

NLR

25.06.11

 

24.06.16

 

2

Anjaneya Kumar K

SSE

BVRM

29.08.11

 

28.08.16

 

3

Chakravarthy MS

SSE

CLX

23.07.11

 

22.07.16

 

4

Chinnaiah Y

SSE

BPP

15.09.09

29.10.05

14.09.14

 

5

Venkateswara Rao Y

SSE

TEL

24.09.11

 

23.09.16

 

6

Tirthakasi S

SSE

PAP

23.07.11

 

22.07.16

 

7

Nagendra Prasad G

SSE

RJY

29.08.11

 

28.08.16

 

8

Ramesh Babu N

SSE

S/BZA

29.08.11

 

28.09.16

 

9

Nageswara Rao T

SSE

BZA

28.05.11

 

27.05.16

 

10

Venkata Rao P

SSE

NZD

24.09.11

 

23.09.16

 

11

Anjaneyulu T

SSE

SKM

28.05.11

 

27.05.16

 

12

Ramachandra Raju NVS

SSE

AKP

17.03.09

29.11.05

16.03.14

 

13

Venkateswara Rao N

SSE

KCC

17.05.10(INL)

 

16.05.15

 

14

Shaik Hussain

SSE

KVZ

30.10.10

29.10.05

29.10.15

 

15

Prasad KSN

SSE

N/BZA

26.11.11

 

25.11.16

 

16

Dharma Rao Chowdhary

SSE

N/BZA

02.05.11

29.11.05

01.05.16

 

17

Narendra Babu G

SSE

BZA

 

14.05.03

Due

 

18

Siva Prasad M

SSE

EC

02.04.12

 

01.04.17

 

19

Srinivasa Rao G

SSE

 

17.01.07

 

Due

?

At about  67 No. of JE/P.Way from BZA Division (who were redesignated from Sr.Sup category are to attend PPC`s in this 2016 year. List of JE/P.Way for PPC  follows.

LIST OF SSE/SE/JE/SUP(WORKS) OF BZA DIVISION

S.No

Name

Desg.

Station

RC Last Attended

PPC Last Attended

RC Next Due

Remarks

1

Panduranga Rao KS

SSE

TUNI

28.05.11

 

28.05.16

 

2

John Vijay A

SE

RJY

29.08.11

 

29.08.16

 

3

K.Giridhar

SE

GDR

24.11.08

 

24.11.13

 

4

Mohan Reddy K

SE

NLR

29.09.08

 

28.09.13

 

5

Murthy BVS

SE

WA/BZA

22.10.11

 

22.10.16

 

6

Narayana Reddy K

SE

OGL

23.07.11

 

23.07.16

 

7

Vara Prasad KVSS

SE

RJY

26.11.11

 

26.11.16

 

8

Rama Rao RA

SE

WA/BZA

23.07.11

 

23.07.16

 

9

Ratnakar G

SE

KCC

28.05.11

 

28.05.16

 

10

Subramanyeswara Rao

SE