Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.63/2022-2325-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 63 Restoration of Stoppages for Trains Running Through Vijayawada Division


The stoppages for the following trains running through the jurisdiction of Vijayawada Division, SCR will be restored with effect from 22.04.2022 as detailed below:-

 

I.Train No. 17258 KakinadaPort(COA)–VijayawadaJn.(BZA)DailyMEMUExpress.

 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

PasivedalaHalt

05:55

05:56

 

II.Train No17267 KakinadaPort(COA)–VisakhapatnamJn.(VSKP)DailyExpress

 

 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

TimmapuramHalt

05:34

05:35

Hamsavaram

05:39

05:40

Bayyavaram

07:09

07:10

KasimkotaHalt

07:14

07:15

Thadi

08:24

08:25

 

III.Train No. 17268 Visakhapatnam – Kakinada PortExp.

 

StationName

Arrival

Departure

Thadi

17.41

17.42

Kasimkota

17.54

17.55

Bayyavaram

17.59

18.00

Hamsavaram

18.54

18.55

Timmapuram

18.59

19.00

Ravikampadu

19.19

19.20

 

IV.Train No.07767 Rajahmundry –VijayawadaJn.DailyPassenger.

 

 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

PasivedalaHalt

17:05

17:06

Chagallu

17:09

17:10

BrahmanagudemHalt

17:14

17:15

Navabpalem

17:28

17:29

Badampudi

17:40

17:41

UnguturuHalt

17:45

17:46

Denduluru

18:19

18:20

Vatlur

19:44

19:45

Telaprolu

20:04

20:05

Gannavaram

20:14

20:15

 

 

V.T.No.07771NidadavoluJn –NarasapurDailyPassenger

 

 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

SatyavadaHalt

06:56

06:57

VelpuruHalt

07:08

07:09

RelangiHalt

07:12

07:13

ManchiliHalt

07:23

07:24

Lakshmi

NarayanapuramHalt

 

07:33

 

07:34

VendraHalt

07:37

07:38

SrungavrukshamHalt

08:08

08:09

 

VI.Train No.17282 Narasapur –GunturJn DailyExpress.

 

 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

LankalakoderuHalt

06:20

06:21

SrungavrukshamHalt

06:29

06:30

PutlacheruvuHalt

07:49

07:50

TarigoppulaHalt

08:54

08:55

 

 

VII.Train No.17281 GunturJn –NarasapurDailyExpress

 

StationName

Arrival

Departure

TarigoppulaHalt

18:35

18:36

DosapaduHalt

18:49

18:50

Sringavriksham

20.38

20.39

 

VIII.Train No.17260 VijayawadaJn –GUDURJNDailyExpress.

 

 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

ChiluvurHalt

05:18

05:19

ModukuruHalt

05:41

05:42

MachavaramHalt

05:53

05:54

Ipurupalem

HaltHalt

 

06:18

 

06:19

JandrapetaHalt

06:33

06:34

Kotta

PndlpalliHalt

 

06:59

 

07:00

KadavakuduruHalt

07:04

07:05

RaparlaHalt

07:23

07:24

AlluruRoad

10:24

10:25

NelloreSouthHalt

11:34

11:35

Manubolu

11:59

12:00

 

IX.Train No.07769VijayawadaJn –MachilipatnamDailyPassenger.

 

 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

TenneruHalt

16:01

16:02

TarigoppulaHalt

16:05

16:06

VentrapragadaHalt

16:14

16:15

DosapaduHalt

16:19

16:20

NujellaHalt

16:57

16:58

VadlamannaduHalt

17:13

17:14

 

 

X.T.No.07770Machilipatnam –VijayawadaJn DailyPassenger.

 

 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

VadlamannaduHalt

07:20

07:21

NujellaHalt

07:35

07:36

DosapaduHalt

08:20

08:21

VentrapragadaHalt

08:24

08:25

TarigoppulaHalt

08:34

08:35

TenneruHalt

08:38

08:39

 

XI.Train No17257VijayawadaJn. –KakinadaPortDailyExpress.

 

 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

Chagallu

19:59

20:00

 


XII.Train No. 17259Gudur–VijayawadaJn.DailyExpress.


 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

Manubolu

13:21

13:22

NelloreSouthHalt

13:39

13:40

AlluruRoad

14:06

14:07

RaparlaHaltHalt

16:16

16:17

KadavakuduruHalt

16:33

16:34

JandrapetaHalt

16:48

16:49

Ipurupalem

HaltHalt

 

17:14

 

17:15


XIII.T.No.07768VijayawadaJn. –RajahmundryDailyPassenger.


 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

Gannavaram

03:54

03:55

Telaprolu

04:03

04:04

ViravalliHalt

04:07

04:08

Vatlur

04:22

04:23

Denduluru

04:52

04:53

UnguturuHalt

05:19

05:20

Badampudi

05:29

05:30

Navabpalem

06:29

06:30

BrahmanagudemHalt

06:44

06:45

Chagallu

06:49

06:50

PasivedalaHalt

06:54

06:55


XIV.T.No.07870Machilipatnam –VijayawadaJn.DailyPassenger.

 

 

StationName

 

Arrival

 

Departure

VadlamannaduHalt

17:35

17:36

NujellaHalt

17:50

17:51

DosapaduHalt

18:25

18:26

VentrapragadaHalt

18:29

18:30

Nidamanuru

18:56

18:57

 

XV.T.No.07281Narasapur –VijayawadaJn.DailyPassenger.

StationName

Arrival

Departure

ChintaParru

HaltHalt

 

13:13

 

13:14

LankalakoderuHalt

13:17

13:18

SrungavrukshamHalt

13:26

13:27

CherukuvadaHalt

14:11

14:12

PallevadaHalt

14:25

14:26

Mokhasa

KalvapudiHalt

 

14:45

 

14:46

PutlacheruvuHalt

14:49

14:50

PasalapudiHalt

14:53

14:54

GuntakonduruHalt

14:57

14:58

Moturu

15:04

15:05

DosapaduHalt

15:55

15:56

VentrapragadaHalt

15:59

16:00

Nidamanuru

16:26

16:27

 

 





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.