Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Vendor Registration
Vendor Login
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY- REGISTRATION POLICY
Vendors List-Trade group wise
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
User Login for Vendor Registration
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.264/2019-2030-06-2019
Secunderabad
New Time Table of ¬¬¬¬South Central Railway comes into effect from 1st July, 2019

In view of new Time Table coming into effect from 1st July, 2019 the change in train timings of originating / terminating and passing through South Central Railway is detailed below for the information of passengers: -

 

Sl. No

Train No

From

To

Train Name

Station

Present Timing

Revised Timing

Arr/Dep

1

17202

Secunderabad

Guntur

Golkonda

Secunderabad

13:00

12:30

 

 

 

 

 

Kazipet

15:25

14:44/14:46

 

 

 

 

 

Warangal

15:45

15:23/15:25

 

 

 

 

 

Khammam

17:36

17:09/17:10

 

 

 

 

 

Vijayawada

20:00/20:05

19:45/19:55

2

12748

Vikarabad

Guntur

Palnadu

Vikarabad

13:45

14:40

 

 

 

 

 

Secunderabad

15:05/15:10

16:10/16:15

 

 

 

 

 

Guntur

20:00

21:00

3

17058

Secunderabad

Mumbai CST

Devagiri

Secunderabad

12:25

13:25

 

 

 

 

 

Kamareddi

14:05

15:15

 

 

 

 

 

Nizamabad

15:05

16:00

4

12758

Sirpur Kagaznagar

Secunderabad

 

Sirpur

15:05

14:45

 

 

 

 

 

Kazipet

17:33/17:35

16:59/17:00

 

 

 

 

 

Secunderabad

20:25

20:00

5

12791

Secunderabad

Danapur

 

Secunderabad

10:00

09:35

 

 

 

 

 

Kazipet

12:02

11:28/11:30

 

 

 

 

 

Peddapalli

12:55

12:29/12:30

 

 

 

 

 

Ramagundam

13:01

12:39/12:40

 

 

 

 

 

Mancheriyal

13:22

12:54/12:55

 

 

 

 

 

Bellampalli

13:44

13:09/13:10

 

 

 

 

 

Sirpur

14:29

13:39/13:40

6

12771

Secunderabad

Nagpur

 

Secunderabad

22:00

22:15

7

17007

Secunderabad

Darbhanga

 

Secunderabad

22:00

22:15

8

12702

Hyderabad

Mumbai CST

Hussain Sagar

Hyderabad

14:45

14:50

9

17018

Secunderabad

Rajkot

 

Secunderabad

15:00

15:15

10

19201

Secunderabad

Porbandar

 

Secunderabad

15:00

15:15

11

17005

Hyderabad

Raxual

 

Hyderabad

21:30

21:40

 

 

 

 

 

Secunderabad

21:50/22:00

22:05/22:15

12

19714

Secunderabad

Jaipur

 

Secunderabad

21:20

22:00

13

11084

Kazipet

LTT Mumbai

Tadoba

Kazipet

17:45

17:35

14

22128

Kazipet

LTT Mumbai

Anandwan

Kazipet

18:30

18:25

15

11206

Karimnagar

LTT Mumbai

 

Karimnagar

19:45

18:50

16

17010

Secunderabad

Bidar

 

Secunderabad

18:25

18:20

17

12776

Lingampalli

Kakinada

Cocanada

Lingampalli

20:00

19:55

18

18112

Yesvantpur

Tatanagar

 

Guntakal

20:10

22:35

 

 

 

 

 

Secunderabad

05:40

07:20

 

 

 

 

 

Vijayawada

12:45

13:30

19

18111

Tatanagar

Yesvantpur

 

Secunderabad

22:30

22:20

 

 

 

 

 

Guntakal

07:45

06:05

 

 

 

 

 

Bellari

09:25

07:15

20

12806

Lingampalli

Visakhapatnam

Janmabhoomi

Secunderabad

07:00/07:10

07:00/07:05

21

12714

Secunderabad

Vijayawada

Sathavahana

Secunderabad

16:15

16:25

22

12784

Secunderabad

Visakhapatnam

 

Secunderabad

17:55

17:50

23

17027

Secunderabad

Kurnool

Hundry

Secunderabad

16:55

16:45

24

12513

Secunderabad

Guwahati

 

Secunderabad

07:30

07:20

25

17211

Machilipatnam

Yesvantpur

Kondaveedu

Machilipatnam

15:05

15:35

26

17209

Bengaluru

Kakinada Town

Seshadri

Vijayawada

01:05

00:35

27

17256

Hyderabad

Narasapur

 

Hyderabad

21:35

21:30

 

 

 

 

 

Vijayawada

04:50

04:15

28

16032

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Chennai Central

Andaman

Vijayawada

01:00

22:55

29

16094

Lucknow

Chennai Central

Gomtisagar

Vijayawada

01:00

22:55

30

17204

Kakinada Port

Bhavnagar

 

Kakinada Port

03:45

05:00

 

 

 

 

 

Vijayawada

07:55

08:50

 

 

 

 

 

Guntur

09:00

09:55

 

 

 

 

 

Secunderabad

15:00

15:15

31

12751

H.S. Nanded

Jammu Tawi

 

H.S. Nanded

10:30

11:00

32

17619

Aurangabad

H.S. Nanded

 

Aurangabad

00:45

01:05

33

22705

Tirupati

Jammu Tawi

 

Tirupati

17:15

17:55

34

77201

Vijayawada

Narasapur

 

Vijayawada

02:20

01:35

35

67232

Guntur

Tirupati

 

Guntur

01:00

00:30

36

12767

H.S. Nanded

Santragachi

 

H.S. Nanded

15:15

15:25

37

57542

H.S. Nanded

Manmad

 

H.S. Nanded

18:45

19:25

38

67201

Kazipet

Balharshah

Ramgiri

Kazipet

05:00

06:00

39

57136

Kazipet

Ajni

 

Kazipet

21:15

22:50

40

67249

Tandur

Secunderabad

 

Tandur

06:45

06:00

 

 

 

 

 

Vikarabad

07:23

06:35

 

 

 

 

 

Chittigadda

07:32

06:55

 

 

 

 

 

Sankarpalli

07:56

07:05

 

 

 

 

 

Lingampalli

08:08

07:35

 

 

 

 

 

Begumpet

08:32

08:13

 

 

 

 

 

Secunderabad

09:30

08:50

 

Change in Train Number

1.Train No. 66055/66056 Nellore-Moore Market Complex-Nellore MEMU service is renumbered as Train No. 17237/17238 Nellore-Moore Market Complex-Nellore Express with effect from 1st July, 2019.





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.