Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Transforming Railways
Transforming Railways-Transforming India
English Booklet
New Railways-New Telangana
Telugu Booklet
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Vendor Registration
Vendor Login
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY- REGISTRATION POLICY
Vendors List-Trade group wise
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
User Login for Vendor Registration
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.398/2020-2103-12-2020
Secunderabad
Hyderabad – Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Special Train with Revised Timings


In order to facilitate the passengers, SCR will run Hyderabad – Mumbai CST special train as detailed below:-

S. No

Train No

From

To

Frequency

With effect from

1

07032

Hyderabad

Mumbai CST

Daily

04.12.2020

2

07031

Mumbai CST

Hyderabad

Daily

05.12.2020


Train No. 07032 / 07031 Hyderabad – Mumbai CST Special Train Revised Timings:


07032 Hyderabad – Mumbai CST

Station

Arrival/Departure

Hyderabad

Dep: 20.55

Begumpet

21.07/21.08

Lingampalli

21.30/21.32

Vikarabad

22.15/22.17

Tandur

22.55/22.56

Seram

23.39/23.40

Chittapur

00.03/00.04

Wadi

00.45/00.50

Kalaburgi

01.27/01.30

Dudhani

02.18/02.20

Solapur

03.35/03.40

Kurduvadi

04.43/04.45

Jeur

05.58/06.00

Daund

07.30/07.35

Kedgaon

07.58/08.00

Uruli

08.20/08.22

Pune

09.10/09.15

Lonavala

10.23/10.25

Kalyan

11.47/11.50

Dadar

12.32/12.35

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

 

Arrvl :13.05

07031 Mumbai CST - Hyderabad

Station

Arrival/Departure

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

 

Dep : 14.10

Dadar

14.22 / 14.25

Kalyan

15.02 / 15.05

Lonavala

16.43 / 16.45

Pune

18.10 / 18.15

Uruli

18.43 / 18.45

Kedgaon

19.03 / 19.05

Daund

19.35 / 19.40

Jeur

21.05 / 21.07

Kurduvadi

21.33 / 21.35

Solapur

22.52 / 22.55

Daudhani

23.53 / 23.55

Kalaburgi

00.37 / 00.40

Wadi

01.40 /01.45

Chittapur

01.59 / 02.00

Seram

----

Tandur

02.39 / 02.40

Vikarabad

03.15 / 03.17

Lingampalli

03.58 / 04.00

Begumpet

04.25 / 04.26

Hyderabad

Arrvl : 05.30



*All these special trains will be fully reserved services





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.