Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.640/2020-2116-03-2021
Secunderabad
Restoration of LTT Mumbai-Madurai-LTT Mumbai Special Train with Revised Timings



Restoration of LTT Mumbai-Madurai-LTT Mumbai Express with revised timings as detailed below:- 

Train No. 01201 LTT Mumbai-Madurai Special Train with effect from 17.03.2021

Train No. 01202 Madurai - LTT Mumbai Special Train with effect from 19.03.2021


Train No. 01201 LTT Mumbai-Madurai Special

Station Name

Arrival

Departure

LTT Mumbai

--

13.15

Thane

13.36

13.38

Kalyan

14.02

14.05

Karjat

14.48

14.50

Pune

16.35

16.40

Daund

18.00

18.05

Solapur

20.50

20.55

Kalaburagi

22.22

22.25

Shahabad

22.58

23.00

Wadi

23.20

23.25

Raichur

00.56

00.58

Mantralayam Rd

01.19

01.20

Adoni

01.54

01.55

Guntakal

02.55

03.00

Kadapa

05.48

05.50

Razampet

06.24

06.25

Renigunta

08.05

08.10

Tiruttani

09.03

09.05

Kanchipuram

10.08

10.10

Chengalpattu

10.58

11.00

Villupuram

12.30

12.35

Vriddhachalam

13.15

13.17

Tiruchchirapalli

15.05

15.10

Dindigul

16.40

16.45

Madurai

18.10

--

Train No. 01202 Madurai - LTT Mumbai Special

Station Name

Arrival

Departure

Madurai

--

15.50

Dindigul

16.55

17.00

Tiruchchirapalli

18.05

18.10

Vriddhachalam

19.38

19.40

Villupuram

20.40

20.45

Chengalpattu

22.23

22.25

Kanchipuram

22.58

23.00

Tiruttani

00.08

00.10

Renigunta

01.15

01.20

Kadapa

03.19

03.21

Gooty

05.39

05.40

Guntakal

06.25

06.30

Adoni

07.22

07.23

Mantralayam Rd

07.54

07.55

Raichur

08.25

08.27

Wadi

10.10

10.15

Shahabad

10.33

10.35

Kalaburagi

10.52

10.55

Solapur

12.20

12.25

Daund

15.15

15.20

Pune

16.35

16.40

Kalyan

19.27

19.30

Thane

19.52

19.55

LTT Mumbai

20.30

--


*This special trains will be fully reserved services                                                               




  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.