Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Vendor Login
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
User Login for Vendor Registration
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.683/2020-2130-03-2021
Secunderabad
Timings of Special Trains Revised

               

The timings of followingSpecialTrainsrunningover South Central Railway have been changed with effect from 15.04.2021. Passengers are requested to note the change in timings and proceed accordingly to avoid inconvenience.


  1. Train No. 07644 Kakinada Port – Chengalpattu Express:

 

Existing

 

Revised

Arr.

Dep.

Station

Arr.

Dep.

22 08

22 13

Tenali

21 48

21 50

22 33

22 35

Nidubrolu

22 08

22 10

22 51

22 53

Bapatla

22 28

22 30

23 08

23 10

Chirala

22 43

22 45

23 13

23 15

Vetapalem

22 53

22 55

23 53

23 55

Ongole

23 28

23 30

00 18

00 20

Singarayakonda

23 48

23 50

00 38

00 40

Kavali

00 23

00 25

01 58

02 00

Nellore

01 43

01 45

 

 

  1. Train No. 02714 Nagarsol – Narsapur Express:

Existing

 

Revised

Arr.

Dep.

Station

Arr.

Dep.

05 40

05 55

Vijayawada

05 25

05 40

06 38

06 40

Gudivada

06 23

06 25

07 03

07 05

Kaikaluru

06 48

06 50

07 18

07 20

Akividu

07 03

07 05

07 38

07 40

BhimavaramTown

07 18

07 20

08 08

08 10

Palakollu

07 48

07 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.Train No. 07201 Guntur – Secunderabad Express:

 

Existing

 

Revised

Arr.

Dep.

Station

Arr.

Dep.

-

06 25

Guntur

-

06:00

06.31

06.32

Pedakakani Halt

06.07

06.08

06.38

06.39

Namburu

06.12

06.13

06.49

06.50

Mangalagiri

06.23

06.24

07 20

07 25

Vijayawada

06:55

07:00

07 43

07 45

Kondapalli

07:24

07:25

08.00

08.01

Errupalem

07.41

07.42

08.13

08.14

Madhira

07.55

07.56

08.28

08.29

Bonakalu

08.10

08.11

08.50

08.51

Khammam

08.40

08.41

09.10

09.11

DornakalJn

08.59

09.00

09.15

09.16

Garla

09.05

09.06

09.30

09.31

Mahbubabad

09.20

09.21

09.43

09.44

Kesamudram

09.32

09.33

09.56

09.57

Nekkonda

09.46

09.47

10.23

10.24

Warangal

10.15

10.17

10.40

10.41

Kazipet

10.32

10.34

 

4.Train No. 07222 Lokamanya Tilak – Kakinada Port Express:

 

Existing

 

Revised

Arr.

Dep.

Station

Arr.

Dep.

02 05

02 15

Secunderabad

02 05

02 15

05:29

05:30

Nalgonda

03 47

03 48

05:59

06:00

Miryalaguda

04 14

04 15

06:34

06:35

Nadikude

04 44

04 45

07:34

07:35

Sattenapalli

05 28

05 29

08:35

08:40

Guntur

07 20

07 25

09:01

09:02

Mangalagiri

07 50

07 51

09:35

09:45

Vijayawada

09 25

09 35

10:39

10:40

Eluru

10 23

10 25

11:14

11:15

Tadepalligudem

10 58

11 00

11:59

12:00

Rajahmundry

11 48

11 50

12:43

12:45

Samalkot

12 35

12 37

13:02

13:05

KakinadaTown

13:02

13:05

13 50

-

KakinadaPort

13 50

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.Train No. 07480 Puri – Tirupati / 07482 Bilaspur -Tirupati Express:

 

Existing

 

Revised

Arr.

Dep.

Station

Arr.

Dep.

10:13

10:15

Gudivada

09 28

09 30

11:55

12:10

Vijayawada

10 40

11 00

12:44

12:45

Tenali

11 28

11 30

13:04

13:05

Nidubrolu

11 48

11 50

13:28

13;30

Bapatla

12 08

12 10

13:49

13:50

Chirala

12 23

12 25

13:59

14:00

Vetapalem

12 33

12 35

14:23

14:25

Ammanabrolu

12 49

12 50

14:44

14:45

Ongole

13 03

13 05

15:04

15:05

Tanguturu

13 18

13 20

15:14

15:15

Singarayakonda

13 28

13 30

15:44

15:45

Kavali

14 03

14 05

15:58

16:00

Bitragunta

14 23

14 25

16:34

16:35

Nellore

15:03

15 05

 

6.Train No. 02718 Vijayawada – Visakhapatnam Express:

 

Existing

 

Revised

Arr.

Dep.

Station

Arr.

Dep.

10 58

11 00

Anakapalli

10 53

10 55

 

 

7.Train No. 02717 Visakhapatnam – Vijayawada Express:

 

Existing

 

Revised

Arr.

Dep.

Station

Arr.

Dep.

19:00

-

Vijayawada

19:10

-

 

8.Train No. 02711 Vijayawada – Chennai Central Express:

 

Existing

 

Revised

Arr.

Dep.

Station

Arr.

Dep.

09 58

10 00

Nellore

09 43

09 45

 

 





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.