Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.277/2020-2112-07-2021
Secunderabad
Kakinada Port -Bhavnagar-Kakinada Port Express Speeded Up with Change in Train Number


Train No. 07203 / 07204 Bhavnagar-Kakinada Port-Bhavnagar Weekly Mail / Express train has been upgraded to run as Superfast Train with revised timings with new Train Numbers as detailed below:-

ØTrain No. 02699 (old -07204) Kakinada Port – Bhavnagar Superfast Express with effect from 04.11.2021

ØTrain No. 02700 (old -07203) Bhavnagar – Kakinada Port Superfast Express with effect from 06.11.2021

Station Name

07204

02699

 

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

Kakinada Port

--

05.15

--

05.30

Kakinada Town

05.23

05.25

05.33

05.35

Samalkot

05.38

05.40

05.41

05.43

Rajahmundry

06.18

06.20

06.25

06.27

Vijayawada

08.48

08.50

08.45

08.55

Guntur

09.45

09.50

09.35

09.40

Sattenapalle

10.34

10.35

10.19

10.20

Nadikude

11.24

11.25

11.02

11.03

Miryalaguda

12.01

1202

11.32

11.33

Nalgonda

12.32

12.33

12.00

12.01

Secunderabad

14.45

14.55

14.45

14.55

Vikarabad

15.55

15.56

15.55

15.56

Tandur

16.30

16.31

16.30

16.31

Seram

16.59

17.00

16.59

17.00

Wadi

18.15

18.20

18.15

18.20

Bhavnagar

18.55

--

18.55

--

Station Name

07203

02700

 

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

Bhavnagar

 

04.25

--

04.25

Wadi

04.10

04.15

04.05

04.10

Seram

04.49

04.50

04.42

04.43

Tandur

05.19

05.20

05.10

05.11

Vikarabad

05.53

05.55

05.43

05.45

Secunderabad

07.40

07.50

07.15

07.25

Nalgonda

09.49

09.50

09.04

09.05

Miryalaguda

10.14

10.15

09.30

09.31

Nadikude

10.45

10.46

10.05

10.06

Sattenapalle

11.30

11.31

10.53

10.54

Guntur

12.35

12.40

11.50

11.55

Vijayawada

14.05

14.15

13.00

13.10

Rajahmundry

16.33

16.35

15.33

15.35

Samalkot

17.18

17.20

16.18

16.20

Kakinada Town

17.45

17.50

16.40

16.45

Kakinada Port

19.45

 

17.35

--





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.