Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.457/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Bhadrachalam Road – Sirpur Town - Kazipet MEMU Express Extended upto Balharshah


Train No. 07260/07271Bhadrachalam Road – Sirpur Town – Kazipet MEMUExpress will be extended up to Balharshah with effect from 06thOctober, 2021 (Ex. Bhadrachalam Road (07260) and Ex. Balharshah (07271)) as detailed below:-

 

ThefollowingaretherevisedtimingsonextensiontoBalharshah

Existingtimings

T.No.07260

BDCR-SRUR

RevisedtimingsT.No.07260

BDCR-BPQ

 

Stations

Existingtimings

T.No.07271

SRUR–KZJ

Revisedtimings

T.No.07271

BPQ–KZJ

Arrl.

Dep.

Arrl.

Dep.

Arrl.

Dep.

Arrl.

Dep.

--

05.55

--

05.55

BHADRACHALAM

RD

 

 

06.40

06.41

06.33

06.34

KAREPALLI

06.50

06.51

06.50

06.51

POCHARAM[D]

07.10

07.15

07.10

07.15

DORNAKALJN

--

--

07.22

07.23

GARLA

07.35

07.37

07.35

07.37

MAHBUBABAD

07.53

07.54

07.53

07.54

KESAMUDRAM

08.01

08.02

07.59

08.00

INTAKANNE

08.13

08.14

08.13

08.14

NEKONDA

08.23

08.24

08.23

08.24

YELGUR

08.32

08.33

08.32

08.33

CHINTALPALLI

08.52

08.54

08.43

08.45

WARANGAL

--

--

--

--

KAZIPET

20.00

--

20.50

---

09.12

09.17

08.55

09.00

KAZIPETFCABIN

--

--

--

--

09.35

09.36

09.35

09.36

HASANPARTI

ROAD

19.10

19.11

19.25

19.26


09.50

09.51

09.50

09.51

UPPAL

18.46

18.47

19.14

19.15

10.01

10.02

10.01

10.02

JAMIKUNTA

18.28

18.29

19.02

19.03

10.11

10.12

10.10

10.11

BISUGIRSHARIF

18.17

18.18

18.55

18.56

10.25

10.26

10.25

10.26

POTKAPALLI

18.05

18.06

18.46

18.47

--

--

10.31

10.32

ODELA

--

--

--

--

10.43

10.44

10.43

10.44

KOLNUR

17.50

17.51

18.35

18.36

11.02

11.04

11.02

11.04

PEDDAPALLI

17.32

17.33

18.23

18.25

11.17

11.19

11.10

11.12

RAMGUNDAM

17.13

17.15

18.05

18.07

11.39

11.40

11.24

11.25

MANCHERAL

16.54

16.55

17.50

17.51

11.51

11.52

11.32

11.33

RAVINDRAKHANI

16.46

16.47

17.41

17.42

12.10

12.12

11.48

11.50

BELAMPALLI

16.32

16.34

17.26

17.28

--

--

--

--

ASIFABADROAD

16.15

16.16

17.07

17.08

12.45

12.47

12.30

12.32

SIRPUR

KAGAZNGR

16.00

16.02

16.56

16.58

14.10

--

12.50

12.51

SIRPURTOWN

--

15.45

16.41

16.42

--

--

12.54

12.55

MAKUDI

--

--

16.32

16.33

--

--

13.15

13.16

WIRUR

--

--

16.23

16.24

--

--

13.45

13.46

MANIKGARH

--

--

16.10

16.11

--

--

Arr15.45

BALHARSHAH

--

--

16.00Dep





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.