Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.625/2021-2206-12-2021
Secunderabad
MMTS Timings Revised


Consequent to introduction of additional 25 MMTS services, the timings of the earlier MMTS services are revised with effect from 06thDecember, 2021 as detailed below:-

Detailed Timings of 79 MMTS services with effect from 06th December, 2021:-

Lingampalli-Secunderabad/Falaknuma

STATIONS

Train No

47213

47173

47175

47176

47178

47212

47179

47189

47181

47182

47183

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lingampalli

d

05:50

06:10

06:50

08:25

09:05

10:05

11:20

11:40

12:40

13:25

14:40

Chandanagar

 

05:54

06:14

06:54

08:29

09:09

10:09

11:24

11:44

12:44

13:29

14:44

Hafizpeta

 

05:59

06:19

06:59

08:34

09:14

10:14

11:29

11:49

12:49

13:34

14:49

Hitechcity

 

06:03

06:23

07:03

08:38

09:18

10:18

11:33

11:53

12:53

13:38

14:53

Borabanda

 

06:06

06:26

07:06

08:41

09:21

10:21

11:36

11:56

12:56

13:41

14:56

Bharatnagar

 

06:08

06:28

07:08

08:43

09:23

10:23

11:38

11:58

12:58

13:43

14:58

Fatehnagar

 

06:11

06:31

07:11

08:46

09:26

10:26

11:41

12:01

13:01

13:46

15:01

NatureCureHospital

 

06:13

06:33

07:13

08:48

09:28

10:28

11:43

12:03

13:03

13:48

15:03

Begumpet

 

06:18

06:38

07:18

08:53

09:33

10:33

11:48

12:08

13:08

13:53

15:08

Sanjeevaiahpark

 

06:22

06:42

07:22

08:57

09:37

10:37

11:52

12:12

13:12

13:57

15:12

Jamesstreet

 

06:26

06:46

07:26

09:01

09:41

10:41

11:56

12:16

13:16

14:01

15:16

SecunderabadJn.

a

06:40

07:00

07:40

09:15

09:55

10:55

12:10

12:30

13:30

14:15

15:30

d

06:42

07:02

07:47

09:17

09:57

10:57

12:12

12:32

13:32

14:17

15:32

Sitafalmandi

 

06:47

07:07

07:52

09:22

10:02

11:02

12:17

12:37

13:37

14:22

15:37

Arts college

 

06:49

07:09

07:54

09:24

10:04

11:04

12:19

12:39

13:39

14:24

15:39

JamaiOsmania

 

06:51

07:11

07:56

09:26

10:06

11:06

12:21

12:41

13:41

14:26

15:41

Vidyanagar

 

06:53

07:13

07:58

09:28

10:08

11:08

12:23

12:43

13:43

14:28

15:43

Kacheguda

a

06:57

07:17

08:02

09:32

10:12

11:12

12:27

12:47

13:47

14:32

15:47

d

06:58

07:18

08:03

09:33

10:13

11:13

12:28

12:48

13:48

14:33

15:48

Malakapet

 

07:01

07:21

08:06

09:36

10:16

11:16

12:31

12:51

13:51

14:36

15:51

Dabirpura

 

07:03

07:23

08:08

09:38

10:18

11:18

12:33

12:53

13:53

14:38

15:53

Yakutpura

 

07:05

07:25

08:10

09:40

10:20

11:20

12:35

12:55

13:55

14:40

15:55

Huppuguda

 

07:09

07:29

08:14

09:44

10:24

11:24

12:39

12:59

13:59

14:44

15:59

Falaknuma

 

07:15

07:45

08:40

09:52

10:33

11:32

12:47

13:10

14:10

14:50

16:05


 

LINGAMPALLI-SECUNDERABAD/FALAKNUMA

STATIONS

Train No

47186

47210

47184

47187

47188

47190

47191

47192

47159

47194

47195

47193

 

 

 

 

 

MB-2

 

 

 

 

 

LS

LS

Lingampalli

d

15:10

16:40

17:10

17:30

18:00

18:35

19:55

21:00

21:15

21:45

22:20

23:25

Chandanagar

 

15:14

16:44

17:14

17:34

18:04

18:39

19:59

21:04

21:19

21:49

22:24

23:29

Hafizpeta

 

15:19

16:49

17:19

17:39

18:09

18:44

20:04

21:09

21:24

21:54

22:29

23:34

Hitechcity

 

15:23

16:53

17:23

17:43

18:13

18:48

20:08

21:13

21:28

21:58

22:33

23:38

Borabanda

 

15:26

16:56

17:26

17:46

18:16

18:51

20:11

21:16

21:31

22:01

22:36

23:41

Bharatnagar

 

15:28

16:58

17:28

17:48

18:18

18:53

20:13

21:18

21:33

22:03

22:38

23:43

Fatehnagar

 

15:31

17:01

17:31

17:51

18:21

18:56

20:16

21:21

21:36

22:06

22:41

23:46

NatureCureHospital

 

15:33

17:03

17:33

17:53

18:23

18:58

20:18

21:23

21:38

22:08

22:43

23:48

Begumpet

 

15:38

17:08

17:38

17:58

18:28

19:03

20:23

21:28

21:43

22:13

22:48

23:53

Sanjeevaiahpark

 

15:42

17:12

17:42

18:02

18:32

19:07

20:27

21:32

21:47

22:17

22:52

23:57

Jamesstreet

 

15:46

17:16

17:46

18:06

18:36

19:11

20:31

21:36

21:51

22:21

22:56

00:01

SecunderabadJn.

a

16:00

17:30

18:00

18:20

18:55

19:25

20:45

21:50

22:05

22:35

23:10

00:20

d

16:02

17:32

18:02

18:22

18:57

19:27

20:50

21:52

22:07

22:37

-

-

Sitafalmandi

 

16:07

17:37

18:07

18:27

19:02

19:32

20:55

21:57

22:12

22:42

-

-

Artscollege

 

16:09

17:39

18:09

18:29

19:04

19:34

20:57

21:59

22:14

22:44

-

-

JamaiOsmania

 

16:11

17:41

18:11

18:31

19:06

19:36

20:59

22:01

22:16

22:46

-

-

Vidyanagar

 

16:13

17:43

18:13

18:33

19:08

19:38

21:01

22:03

22:18

22:48

-

-

Kacheguda

a

16:17

17:47

18:17

18:37

19:12

19:42

21:10

22:07

22:22

22:52

-

-

d

16:18

17:48

18:18

18:38

19:13

19:43

21:11

22:08

22:23

22:53

-

-

Malakapet

 

16:21

17:51

18:21

18:41

19:16

19:46

21:14

22:11

22:26

22:56

-

-

Dabirpura

 

16:23

17:53

18:23

18:43

19:18

19:48

21:16

22:13

22:28

22:58

-

-

Yakutpura

 

16:25

17:55

18:25

18:45

19:20

19:50

21:18

22:15

22:30

23:00

-

-

Huppuguda

 

16:29

17:59

18:29

18:49

19:24

19:54

21:22

22:19

22:34

23:04

-

-

Falaknuma

 

16:40

18:07

18:40

19:00

19:35

20:05

21:30

22:25

22:40

23:15

-

-


 

FALAKNUMA SECUNDERABAD/LINGAMPALLI

STATIONS

Train No

47151

47150

47153

47154

47211

47155

47165

47157

47214

47158

47216

47161

 

SL

 

 

MB-1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Falaknuma

d

04:45

-

06:30

07:25

08:30

08:50

10:02

11:00

11:42

13:00

13:30

15:00

Huppuguda

 

04:49

-

06:34

07:29

08:34

08:54

10:06

11:04

11:46

13:04

13:34

15:04

Yakutpura

 

04:52

-

06:37

07:32

08:37

08:57

10:09

11:07

11:49

13:07

13:37

15:07

Dabirpura

 

04:54

-

06:39

07:34

08:39

08:59

10:11

11:09

11:51

13:09

13:39

15:09

Malakpet

 

04:56

-

06:41

07:36

08:41

09:01

10:13

11:11

11:53

13:11

13:41

15:11

Kacheguda

a

05:04

-

06:44

07:39

08:44

09:04

10:16

11:14

11:56

13:14

13:44

15:14

d

05:05

-

06:45