Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.660/2021-2229-12-2021
Secunderabad
Provision of Additional Stoppages for MEMU Trains with effect from Tomorrow


In order to facilitate the passengers, South Central Railway provided Additional Stoppages for MEMU train services between Secunderabad – Umdanagar – Medchal – Umdanagar – Secunderabadwith effect from 21.12.2021 as detailed below:-

07077
Secunderabad - Umdangar

Stations

07078
Umdanagar - Secunderabad

06.52

NPA Shivarampalli

08.26

07055
Secunderabad - Umdangar

Stations

07075
Umdanagar - Medchal

--

Gowdavalli

12.37

--

Bolaram Bazar

12.17

--

Alwal

12.15

--

Ammuguda

12.09

--

Ramakistapuram Gate

12.07

--

Safilguda

12.05

--

Dayanandanagar

12.03

10.17

NPA Shivarampalli

11.22

 

07076
Medchal - Umdangar

Stations

07056
Umdanagar - Secunderabad

13.50

Gowdavalli

--

14.08

Bolaram Bazar

--

14.10

Alwal

--

14.15

Ammuguda

--

14.17

Ramakistapuram Gate

--

14.19

Safilguda

--

14.21

Dayanandanagar

--

15.09

NPA Shivarampalli

17.26

 

 

07059
Secunderabad - Umdangar

Stations

07060
Umdanagar - Secunderabad

19.08

NPA Shivarampalli

20.52

 

07061
Medchal - Secunderabad

Stations

07062
Secunderabad - Medchal

08.19

Gowdavalli

10.37/10.38

08.37

Bolaram Bazar

10.17

08.39

Alwal

10.15

08.44

Ammuguda

10.09

08.46

Ramakistapuram Gate

10.07

08.48

Safilguda

10.05

08.50

Dayanandanagar

10.03

 

07069
Medchal - Umdangar

Stations

07070
Umdanagar - Medchal

12.05

Gowdavalli

15.45/15.46

12.23

Bolaram Bazar

15.25

12.25

Alwal

15.23

12.30

Ammuguda

15.17

12.32

Ramakistapuram Gate

15.15

12.34

Safilguda

15.13

12.36

Dayanandanagar

15.11

13.21

NPA Shivarampalli

14.31

 

07071
Medchal - Secunderabad

Stations

07072
Secunderabad - Medchal

17.00

Gowdavalli

19.11

17.18

Bolaram Bazar

18.51

17.20

Alwal

18.49

17.25

Ammuguda

18.44

17.27

Ramakistapuram Gate

18.42

17.29

Safilguda

18.40

17.31

Dayanandanagar

18.38

 

07073
Medchal - Secunderabad

Stations

07074
Secunderabad - Medchal

20.10

Gowdavalli

22.16/22.17

20.29

Bolaram Bazar

21.57

20.31

Alwal

21.55

20.36

Ammuguda

21.49

20.38

Ramakistapuram Gate

21.47

20.40

Safilguda

21.45

20.42

Dayanandanagar

21.43

 





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.