Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.351/2022-2313-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 351 - Revision in Train Timings of Sabari Express


 

Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram – Secunderabad Sabari Express timings are revised with effect from 16.08.2022 as detailed below:

Tr. No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram–Secunderabad Sabari Express revised Timings: -

 

 

Stations

T.No.17229 Sabari Express

ExistingTimings

Arr/Dep

RevisedTimings

Arr/Dep

Thiruvananthapuram Central

--/07.00

--/ 06.45

Varkala Shivagiri

07.37 / 07.38

07.24 / 07.25

Kollam Jn

07.59 / 08.02

07.47 / 07.50

Karunagapalli

08.28 / 08.29

08.16 / 08.17

Kayankulam

08.46 / 08.48

08.33 / 08.35

Maverikara

08.57 / 08.58

08.43 / 08.44

Chengannur

09.04 / 09.05

08.56 / 08.58

Tiruvalla

09.14 / 09.15

09.07 / 09.08

Changanaseri

09.24 / 09.25

09.17 / 09.18

Kottayam

09.57 / 10.00

09.37 / 09.40

Ernakulam Town

11.15 / 11.20

11.15 / 11.20

Aluva

11.40 / 11.42

11.40 / 11.42

Thrisur

12.37 / 12.40

12.37 / 12.40

--

--

--

 

*There will be no change in timings of the train between Shoranur and Secunderabad stations

 





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.