Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.826/2021-2204-04-2022
secunderabad
PR. No. 826 Restoration of DEMU Train, Change in Timings and Increase in frequency of trains



South Central Railway to restorethefollowingDEMUtrainaswithstoppagesandtimingsmentionedbelow&changeintimingsandIncreaseinFrequencyof some passengertrains as mentioned below.

 

I.Restoration of Train

1.Train .No07772BHIMAVARAM JN. (BVRM) – NIDADAVOLU JN.(NDD)

 

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

DOJ

BHIMAVARAMJN

Originating

16:00

 

 

 

 

 

With effect from 29.03.2022

VENDRAHALT

16:07

16:08

LAKSHMINARAYANAPURAMHALT

16:11

16:12

ARAVALLI

16:15

16:16

MANCHILIHALT

16:19

16:20

ATTILI

16:22

16:23

RELANGIHALT

16:27

16:28

VELPURUHALT

16:31

16:32

TANUKU

16:43

16:45

SATYAVADAHALT

16:49

16:50

KALDHARI

16:54

16:55

NIDADAVOLUJN

18:00

Destination

 

 

II.Changeintimings

 

1.Train .No07867MACHILIPATNAM(MTM)–VIJAYAWADAJn.(BZA)DailyPassenger train

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

DOJ

MACHILIPATNAM

Originating

03:20

 

 

 

 

 

With effect from 29.03.2022

CHILAKALAPUDIHALT

03:24

03:25

PEDANA

03:29

03:30

VADLAMANNADUHALT

03:35

03:36

GUDLAVALLERUHALT

03:40

03:41

NUJELLAHALT

03:45

03:46

GUDIVADAJN

04:08

04:10

TARIGOPPULAHALT

04:24

04:25

UPPALUR

04:34

04:35

VIJAYAWADAJn.

05:40

Destination


2.T.No07895VIJAYAWADAJn.(BZA)–MACHILIPATNAM(MTM

 

Station

Arrival

Departure

DOJ

VIJAYAWADAJn.

Originating

08:10

 

 

 

 

 

With effect from 28.03.2022

MADHURANAGARHALT

08:17

08:18

RAMAVARAPPADU

08:23

08:25

NIDAMANURU

08:31

08:32

UPPALUR

08:39

08:40

TENNERUHALT

08:44

08:45

TARIGOPPULAHALT

08:48

08:49

INDUPALLI

08:54

08:55

VENTRAPRAGADAHALT

08:59

09:00

DOSAPADUHALT

09:04

09:05

GUDIVADAJN

09:13

09:15

NUJELLAHALT

09:22

09:23

GUDLAVALLERUHALT

09:29

09:30

KAVUTARAM

09:34

09:35

VADLAMANNADUHALT

09:39

09:40

PEDANA

09:47

09:48

CHILAKALAPUDIHALT

09:54

09:55

MACHILIPATNAM

11:05

Destination

 

3.T.No07280 NIDADAVOLUJN.(NDD)– NARASAPURAM(NS) Daily Passenger

 

Existing

 

Station

Revised

DOJ

Arr.

Dep.

Arrival

Departure

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

With effect from 28.03.2022

Origin

08:45

NIDADAVOLUJN

Originating

09:15

08:56

08:58

KALDHARI

09:24

09:25

09:00

09:02

SATYAVADAHALT

09:29

09:30

09:08

09:10

TANUKU

09:36

09:37

09:13

09:14

VELPURUHALT

09:40

09:41

09:16

09:18

RELANGIHALT

09:44

09:45

09:23

09:25

ATTILI

09:52

09:53

09:29

09:29

MANCHILIHALT

09:56

09:57

09:33

09:35

ARAVALLI

10:01

10:02

10:20

10:22

LAKSHMI

NARAYANAPURAMHALT

10:05

10:06

10:24

10:26

VENDRAHALT

10:09

10:10

11:01

11:03

BHIMAVARAMJN

11:03

11:05

11:09

11:10

PENNADAAGRHRM

11:16

11:17

11:12

11:14

SRUNGAVRUKSHAMHALT

11:20

11:21

11:18

11:20

VIRAVASARAM

11:24

11:25

11:23

11:25

LANKALAKODERUHALT

11:28

11:29

11:27

11:29

CHINTAPARRU

HALTHALT

11:32

11:33

11:38

11:40

PALAKOLLU

11:38

11:40

12:30

Destin.

NARASAPURAM

12:30

Destination

 

III)Increase in Frequency of Train No 07895 Vijayawada-Machilipatnam, Train No.07870 Machilipatnam-Vijayawada , Train No.07869 Machilipatnam-Gudivada , Train No.07880Gudivada-Machilipatnam from 6 Days a week to Daily With effect from29.03.22.

 

*JCO-Journey Commencing o­n





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.