Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Hyderabad Division
Vijayawada Division
Head Quarters
Secunderabad Division
Guntur Division
Nanded Division
Guntakal Division
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Guidelines & Instructions for Registration of Contractors/ Suppliers/ Vendors for expenditure contracts
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No. 310/2022-2302-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 310 - Revision in Train Timings



Train No. 01413 Nizamabad – Pandharpur and Train No. 17614 H.S Nanded – Panvel Express timings are revised with effect from 05thJuly, 2022 as detailed below:


1.Train. No: - 01413Nizamabad - Pandharpur Express Existingand Revised Timings: -

 

T.No.01413 NZB-PVR

STATIONS

T.No.01413 NZB-PVR

Existing Timings

 

Revised Timings

--

13:25

Nizamabad

--

12.45

13:53

13:55

Basar

13.13

13.15

14:04

14:05

Dharmabad

13.25

13.26

14:29

14:30

Karkheli

13.39

13.40

14:49

14:50

Umri

14.00

14.01

15:28/15:30 (PTT)

15:35/15:37 (WTT)

Mudkhed

14:48/14:50 (PTT)

15.00/15.02 (WTT)

15:39

15:40

Mugat

14:59

15:00

15:44

15:45

Pathrad [D]

15:04

15:05

16:08

16:10

Nanded

15:25

15:30

16:14

16:15

Wanegaon [D]

15:34

15:35

16:24

16:25

Limbgaon

15:44

15:45

16:34

16:35

Chudawa

15:54

15:55

17:10

17:15

Purna JN

16:25

16:30

17:29

17:30

Mirkhal

16:44

16:45

17:39

17:40

Pingli

16:51

16:52

18:53

18:55

Parbhani JN

17:08

17:10

18:59

19:00

Sanganapur [D]

17:14

17:15

19:04

19:05

Pokharni Narasinha

17:19

17:20

19:09

19:10

Dhondi [D]

17:24

17:25

19:34

19:35

Gangakher

17:59

18:00

19:59

20:00

Vadgaon Nila

18:46

18:47

20:04

20:05

Ukhali [D]

18:50

18:51

20:40/20:50 PTT

20:40/21:05 WTT

Parli Vaijnath

19.25/19:40 PTT

20:00/20:20 WTT

21:28

21:30

Ghat Nandur

20:10

20:11

21:48

21:50

Pangaon

20:22

20:23

21:58

22:00

Karepur [D]

20:33

20:34

22:08

22:10

Janwal

20:43

20:44

22:19

22:20

Wadwal Nagnath [D]

20:54

20:55

22:31/22:50 PTT

22:35/22:55 WTT

Latur Road

(RAKE REVERSAL)

22.10/22.20 PTT

22.10/22.30 WTT

23:30

23:35

Latur

22:55

23:00

23:48

23:49

Harangul

23:12

23:13

00:01

00:02

Ausa Road

23:23

23:25

00:39

00:40

Dhoki

23:57

23:59

01:05

01:07

Yedshi

00:22

00:25

01:17

01:22

Usmanabad

01:20

01:22

01:41

01:42

Pangri

01:40

01:42

02:03

02:05

Barsi Town

02:03

02:05

02:24

02:25

Shendri

02:23

02:25

03:05

03:10

Kurduvadi JN.

03:05

03:10

03:31

03:32

Modlimb

03:31

03:32

04:30

-

Pandharpur

04:30

---

 


2.Train. No. 17614 Nanded-Panvel Express existingand revised Timings: -

 

T.No.17614

NED-PNVL Express

 

STATIONS

T.No.17614

NED-PNVL Express

ExistingTimings

RevisedTimings

17:35

HazurSahibNanded

18:20

17:58/18:00

PurnaJn

18:50/18:55

18:30/18:32

ParbhaniJn

19:18/19:20

19:10/19:11

Gangakher

19:54/19:55

20:20/20:30(PTT)

20:15/20:35(WTT)

ParliVaijnath

20:50/21:05(PTT)

21:15/21:30(WTT)

21:55/22:05(PTT)

22:25/22:35(WTT)

 

Latur Road

22:35/23:00(PTT)

22:45/23:10(WTT)

22:50/22:55

Latur

23:30/23:35

00:13/00:15

Usmanabad

00:48/00:50

01:55/02:00

KurduvadiJn.

02:30/02:35

04:40/04:45

DaundJn

04:40/04:45

06:15/06:20

PuneJn

06:15/06:20

06:39/06:40

Chinchvad

06:39/06:40

06:54/06:55

Talegaon

06:54/06:55

09:00

Panvel

09:00

 

 

 





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.