Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us

Corporate Social Responsibility
Swachh Rail-Swachh Bharath
Headuarters
Hyderabad division
Secunderabad
Guntakal division
Guntur division
Nanded division
Vijayawada division
Press Releases
Bill Status
Applications & Bills Status
Important Information
Results & Notifications
Survey & Construction
For Railway Personnel
Registration Policy for Vendors
Other information
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS BY VENDORS:
Downloads
Procedure & Application Forms
Appointment under Sports Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Scouts & Guides Quota
Appointment under Cultural Quota
MEDICAL DEPARTMENT
Waival of Demurrage and Wharfage
COMMERCIAL BRANCH
Registration of Medical Pharmaceutical firms in Chief Medical Director-s Office, South Central Railway, Secunderabad
Registration of Private Hospitals for Health Care with South Central Railway
Submit Complaints
Public Information Regarding Train Accident
Train Accident Inquiry Reports
Accident Train Inquiry Reports
Old Notifications
 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.41/2024-2522-04-2024
Secunderabad
Revised Train Timings and Extension of Summer Special Train Services

Due to operational reasons the train timings have been changed and extended the run of summer special train services between various destinations as detailed below: -

1.Revised trains timings:

1. T.No 17226 SSS Hubballi Jn – Narasapur Daily Express W.E.F 24.04.20.24

Existing
PTT

Station

Revised
PTT

Arr.

Dep.

Name of the station

Arr.

Dep.

--

13:20

Sss Hubballi Jn

--

13:20

02:25

02:30

Guntur Jn

02:25

02:30

03:40

03:50

Vijayawada Jn

03:15

03:25

04:43

04:45

Gudivada Jn

04:08

04:10

05:18

05:20

Kaikalur

04:38

04:40

05:33

05:35

Akividu

04:53

04:55

05:53

05:55

Bhimavaram Town

05:08

05:10

06:13

06:15

Bhimavaram Jn

05:33

05:35

06:58

07:00

Palakollu

05:58

06:00

07:40

--

Narasapur

07:25

--

 

* Note: There will be no change in timings between UBL-GNT

 

2.T.No 17256 Lingampalli– Narasapur Daily ExpressW.E.F 24.04.2024

 

Existing
PTT

 

Revised
PTT

Arr.

Dep.

Name of the station

Arr.

Dep.

--

21:05

Lingampalli

--

21:05

03:04

03:05

Mangalagiri

03:04

03:05

04:05

04:15

Vijayawada Jn

03:40

03:50

04:58

05:00

Gudivada Jn

04:43

04:45

05:29

05:30

Mandavalli

05:08

05:10

05:38

05:40

Kaikalur

05:18

05:20

05:58

06:00

Akividu

05:33

05:35

06:13

06:15

Bhimavaram Town

05:53

05:55

06:28

06:30

Bhimavaram Jn

06:13

06:15

06:49

06:50

Viravasaram

06:23

06:25

07:13

07:15

Palakollu

06:58

07:00

08:15

--

Narasapur

08:15

--

* Note: There will be no change in timings between LPI-BZA

2. Extension of trains:

Train No.

From-To

Days of service

Earlier Notified up to

May’24

June’24

July, 24

No of Trips

07053

Kacheguda - Lalgarh Jn

Sat

27.04.24

4,11,18,25

1,8,15,22,29

--

09

07054

Lalgarh Jn - Kacheguda

Tue

30.04.24

7,14,21,28

4,11,18,25

02

09





  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.