Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
Search :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in Hindi
National Emblem of India

About Us

Citizen Charter

Trains & Timings

Passenger Services / Freight Information

Public Information

Tenders

Contact Us



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS



Manchiryal: - Where devotional fervour abounds

Manchiryal, situated on the north banks of river Godavari is thriving town, which is a confluence of the north and the south, located on the grand trunk New Delhi – Chennai rail route, the town is known for commercial and industrial hub.

With the heavy influx of pilgrims expected to visit the place for a holy dip in the waters of river Godavari here, Mancheriyal Railway Station has been spruced up with all special arrangements to ensure convenience for the rail users.

Amenities within your reach:



       

Summery of Special Trains:

List of Pushkaram Specials ( Un reserved)  Mancherial/ Ramagundam

Sl.No

Train No

From

Dep.

Enroute  Dep. At RDM

To

Arrival

Dates of services

No. sercs

1

07830

Secunderabad

04:45

09:16

Mancherial

10:00

13,14,15,16,17, 19,20,21,22,23, 25 &26

12

2

07831

Mancherial

17:45

18:02

Secunderabad

23:15

13,14,15,16,17, 19,20,21,22,23, 25 &26

12

3

07832

Mancherial

11:10

11:27

Kazipet

13:40

13,14,15,16,17, 19,20,21,22,23, 25 &26

12

4

07833

Kazipet

14:10

16:02

Mancherial

16:45

13,14,15,16,17, 19,20,21,22,23, 25 &26

12

5

07891

Secunderabad

23:20

03:22

Sirpur Kagaznagar

04:30

18 &25

2

6

07890

Sirpur Kagaznagar

06:00

07:14

Secunderabad

12:50

19&26

2

7

07893

Secunderabad

11:25

15:32

Sirpur Kagaznagar

17:20

19&26

2

8

07892

Sirpur Kagaznagar

18:50

20:27

Secunderabad

00:30

19&26

2

Total

56


Special Trains Time Table:

UNRESERVED PUSHKARAM SPECIALS

     T.No. 07830/07831  Secunderabad - Manchiryal – Secunderabad MEMU  Special (13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25 & 26 July)


07830 SC - MCI Special

Stations

07831 MCI - SC Special

A/D

A/D

04.45

Secunderabad

23.15

05.00/ 05.01

Moula-Ali

22.38/22.39

05.10/ 05.11

Cherlapally

22.28/22.29

05.17/ 05.18

Ghatkesar

22.15/22.16

05.27/ 05.28

Bibinagar

22.05/22.06

05.37/ 05.38

Bhongir

21.50/21.51

05.45/ 05.46

Wangapalli

21.42/21.43

06.00/ 06.01

Aler

21.31/21.32

6.07/ 06.08

Pembarti

21.21/21.22

06.16/ 06.17

Zangaon

21.10/21.11

06.29/ 06.30

Raghunathapalli

20.57/20.58

06.47/ 06.48

Ghanapur

20.35/20.36

07.00/ 07.01

Pindial

20.20/20.21

07.20/ 07.25

Kazipet

20.05/20.10

07.45/ 07.46

Hasanaparti Road

19.57/19.58

07.55/ 07.56

Uppal

19.38/19.39

08.05/ 08.06

Jammikunta

19.29/19.30

08.18/ 08.19

Potkapalli

19.18/19.19

08.30/ 08.31

Kolanur

19.10/19.11

08.42/ 08.43

Peddapalli

18.53/18.54

08.51/ 08.52

Raghavapuram

18.30/18.32

09.15/ 09.16

Ramagundam

18.00/ 18.02

10.00

Manchiryal

17.45

T. No. 07832/07833   Manchiryal – Kazipet – Manchiryal  MEMU Special (13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 25 & 26 July)


07832  MCI - KAZIPET Special

Stations

07833 KAZIPET - MCI Special

11.10

D

Manchiryal

A

16.45

11.25/ 11.27

Ramagundam

16.00/ 16.02

11.35/ 11.36

Raghavapuram

15.49/ 15.50

11.43/ 11.44

Peddapalli

15.38/ 15.39

12.00/ 12.01

Kolanur

15.11/ 15.12

12.11/ 12.12

Potkapalli

15.00/ 15.01

12.30/ 12.31

Jammikunta

14.44/ 14.45

12.40/ 12.41

Uppal

14.33/ 14.34

13.00/ 13.01

Hasanparti

14.25/ 14.26

13.40

A

Kazipet

D

14.10

T. No. 07891 (18 & 26 July)/07890 (19 & 26 July) Secuderabad – Sirpur Kaghaznagar – Secuderabad Special


 07891

SC-SKZR

 

 07890

SKZR -SC

A/D

STATIONS

A/D

23.20

Secunderabad

12.50

00.22/00.24

Bhongir

11.40/11.42

00.38/00.40

Aler

11.10/11.12

00.58/01.00

Jangaon

09.50/09.52

02.00/02.02

Kazipet

09.00/09.02

02.38/02.40

Jammikunta

08.00/08.02

02.55/02.57

Peddapalli

07.2/07.30

03.20/03.22

Ramagundam

07.12/07.14

03.35/03.37

Manchiryal

07.00/07.02

03.50/03.52

Mandamari

06.48/06.50

04.10/04.12

Bellampalli

06.35/06.37

04.30

Sirpur Kaghaznagar

06.00

T.No. 07893 / 07892 Secuderabad – Sirpur Kaghaznagar – Secuderabad Special (19 & 26 July)


No. 07893

SC-SKZR

 

 07892

SKZR -SC 

A/D

STATIONS

A/D

11.25

Secunderabad

00.30

12.25/12.27

Bhongir

23.30/23.32

12.45/12.47

Aler

23.10/23.12

13.08/13.10

Jangaon

22.55/22.57

14.05/14.07

Kazipet

22.05/22.07

14.45/14.47

Jammikunta

21.25/21.27

15.15/15.17

Peddapalli

20.44/20.46

15.30/15.32

Ramagundam

20.25/20.27

15.48/15.50

Manchiryal

20.05/20.07

16.05/16.07

Mandamari

19.45/19.47

16.28/16.30

Bellampalli

19.28/19.30

17.20

Sirpur Kaghaznagar

18.50




Source : South Central Railway CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 13-07-2015  


  Admin Login | Site Map | Contact Us | RTI | Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2016  All Rights Reserved.

This is the Portal of Indian Railways, developed with an objective to enable a single window access to information and services being provided by the various Indian Railways entities. The content in this Portal is the result of a collaborative effort of various Indian Railways Entities and Departments Maintained by CRIS, Ministry of Railways, Government of India.