Screen Reader Access Skip to Main Content Font Size   Increase Font size Normal Font Decrease Font size
Indian Railway main logo
खोज :
Find us on Facebook   Find us on Twitter Find us on Youtube View Content in English
National Emblem of India

हमारे बारे में

नागरिक चार्टर

रेलगाड़ियां तथा समय

यात्री सेवाएं / भाड़ा जानकारी

सार्वजनिक सूचना

निविदाएं

हमसे संपर्क करें



 
Bookmark Mail this page Print this page
QUICK LINKS

 

Staff Duty List of GM Office

 

S.No

Name (S/Sri/Smt

and Desgn.

Duties

1

J.Satyanarayana, Sr.Section Officer(A)

Overall in charge of GM’s Office and upkeep of office, movement of files (dispatch & other important papers) circulating instructions to all concerned as directed

Conducting meetings of MPs/Parliament

Committee/ZRUCC etc.

Visit of Parliamentary Committees

Matters connected with Arbitration

Matters connected with PREM,

Telephone Bills

Matters connecting payment of bills to IRCTC for GM’s Office

2

P.Vinod Kumar,

Sr.Section Officer(A)

Matters connected with SOP

Matters connected with Republic Day/Independence Day/Railway Week Award functions

Gaz. Publication

Matters connected with maintenance of RNM.

Administrative Sanctions

3

P.N.Balaji,

Office Supdt.

Matters connected with Library

4

C.K.Usha,

Office Supdt.

PG Cell

5

Ramana

Office Supdt.

Stores Matters

Imprest recoupent

Procurement of stock & non stock items

Maintenance of dead stock

Disposal of scrap with the guidance of Ch.OS/G.

Catering arrangements to GM’s saloon during inspections

Inspection Notes of GM/AGM and other officers of the Zone

6

G.S.Bhagyavathi,

Office Supdt.

Confidential Section

7

William N.Johnson,

Office Supdt.

Territorial Army, Railway Board Dak only and looking after other dispatch work in the absence of Smt Elizabeth, Sr.Clerk

8

M.Laxma Reddy,

Office Supdt.

PG Cell

MP/MLA References

MR/MOSR, Central & State Ministers reference

Attending Parliament Questions during Parliament Session

9

Elizabeth Oliver,

Sr. Clerk

R&D Section

Official Language Implementation

Looking after other dispatch work in the absence of Sri William N.Johnson.

10

B.Sridhar Reddy,

Sr. Clerk

Matters pertaining to Gaz. Quarters

Establishment matters pertaining to officers/staff of GM/O

Matters pertaining to Cash Awards sanctioned by MR/MOSR/CRB/Board Members and GM/AGMpertaining to S.C. Railway

Booking of ORH/TPTY

Booking of GM's Conference Hall

PNM items of SCRE Sangh & SCRM Union

Audit/Accounts Inspection Reports

Other establishment miscellaneous. work as entrusted by officers

11

M.Sanjay Kumar Yadav, Jr.Clerk

Protocol duties

12

B.S.V.Prasad, Complaints Inspector

PG cell

 

13

T.Sambasiva Rao,

Traffic Inspector

MCDO to Rly Board during first week of every month,

Accompanying with GM at the time of inspections.

Various statistical data i e.

GMs conference/Full Board meeting

14

B.Jagath Kumar,

Sr.Civil Defence Inspector

Civil Defence matters and Protocol duties

15

S.Ramesh,

Office Supdt./Typing

Typing Section

16

C.Vinay Kumar,

Sr.Clerk

Protocol duties

Overall in charge for running & maintenance/proper upkeep of all staff cars & other vehicles of GM/O

17

B.Swetha,

Sr.Commercial Clerk

Allotment of Rail Nivas at NDLS & ORH at SC and booking of Staff Car Drivers

18

M.V.Kishore Kumar

Sr.Section Engineer

Computer Cell

19

K.Ravinder,

Sr. Shunter

20

Nagaraju,

Jr. Telephone Operator

Provides telephone assistance to GM and other officers of GM/O and matter pertaining to EQ's

21

Murugan

Jr. Telephone Operator

22

Deepak Poovaiah

Office Supdt.

Manning of Help Centre

 

Stenographers :

 

S.No

Name (S/Sri/Smt)

Desgn.

1

M.Satya Srinivas

Steno Gr-I

2

A.Varadarajan

Steno Gr-I

3

S.Srinivasa Rao

Steno Gr-I

4

Cherian Ravi

Steno Gr-I

5

M.Rajeena

Steno Gr-III

6

G.GopiSteno Gr-III

7

H.Isaac Paul

Steno Gr-III

 

 

 

Staff Car Drivers(SCD) :

 

Sl. No

Name

Designation

1

P. Mallaiah

MCM

2

M. Seshaiah

SCD Gr-I

3

Rajan Babu

SCD Gr-I

4

Satyanarayana

SCD Gr-I

5

Nagasubbarayudu

SCD Gr-I

6

T. Bhoji Raju

SCD Gr-II

7

B. Koteswara Rao

SCD Gr-II

8

J. Narasimha

SCD Gr-II

9

K. Somanarasaiah

SCD Gr-II

10

M. Nageshwara Rao

SCD Gr-II

11

A. Krishna

SCD Gr-III

12

S. Anjaneyulu

SCD Gr-III

13

C. Siva Prasad

SCD Gr-III

Group 'D' staff:

S.No

Name (S/Sri/Smt)

Desgn.

1

S.A.Azeem

J.Peon

2

Bhiku Goud

J.Peon

3

P.Venkaiah

J.Peon

4

Rajan Singh

J.Peon

5

C.Aravind

J.Peon

6

C.Nagaiah

J.Peon

7

Sk.Khayyum Pasha

J.Peon

8

Jaggu Prasad

J.Peon

9

N.Pushpa

Peon

10

P.Hussain Basha

Peon

11

T.Narasinga Rao

Peon

12

M.Sadanandam

Peon

13

Ambika Kulakarni

Peon

14

Md.Abdul Aleem

Peon

15

M.Elumalai

Sub.Peon

16

M.Azeem

Khalasi

17

K.Shivashankar

Bungalow Peon

18

T.Nagesh

Bungalow Peon

19

M.Ramakrishna

Bungalow Peon

20

R.Prakash Bhai

Bungalow Peon

21

Suresh Chand

Bungalow Peon

22

K.Ramesh

Bungalow Peon




Source : दक्षिण मध्‍य रेलवे CMS Team Last Reviewed on: 08-12-2020  


  प्रशासनिक लॉगिन | साईट मैप | हमसे संपर्क करें | आरटीआई | अस्वीकरण | नियम एवं शर्तें | गोपनीयता नीति Valid CSS! Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict

© 2010  सभी अधिकार सुरक्षित

यह भारतीय रेल के पोर्टल, एक के लिए एक एकल खिड़की सूचना और सेवाओं के लिए उपयोग की जा रही विभिन्न भारतीय रेल संस्थाओं द्वारा प्रदान के उद्देश्य से विकसित की है. इस पोर्टल में सामग्री विभिन्न भारतीय रेल संस्थाओं और विभागों क्रिस, रेल मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार द्वारा बनाए रखा का एक सहयोगात्मक प्रयास का परिणाम है.